This page updates automatically when new results come in.
View our election news coverage here.
Races to Watch
Governor (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Sisolak, Steve72,726 (50%)
Giunchigliani, Christina "Chris G"56,491 (38.9%)
None of These Candidates5,065 (3.5%)
Bonaventura, John4,345 (3%)
Thorns, Henry2,760 (1.9%)
Jones, David E.2,510 (1.7%)
Dewan, Asheesh1,467 (1%)
Total Votes145,364
Governor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Laxalt, Adam Paul101,617 (71.5%)
Schwartz, Dan12,916 (9.1%)
Fisher, Jared L.6,696 (4.7%)
Carlisle, Stephanie6,400 (4.5%)
None of These Candidates6,133 (4.3%)
Boyd, William "Bill"6,026 (4.2%)
Lusak, Stan1,010 (0.7%)
Conquest, Frederick L.766 (0.5%)
Dundas, Edward F.575 (0.4%)
Total Votes142,139
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 424 of 424 precincts
CandidateVotes
Tarkanian, Danny15,257 (44.1%)
Mortensen, Michelle8,491 (24.6%)
Hammond, Scott5,804 (16.8%)
McKeon, David1,698 (4.9%)
Teijeiro, Annette1,225 (3.5%)
Carter, Patrick942 (2.7%)
Jones, Stephanie "BdyBySteph"450 (1.3%)
Hamilton, Eddie "MisterMago"360 (1%)
La Croix, Thomas Mark345 (1%)
Total Votes34,572
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 424 of 424 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lee, Susie25,474 (66.9%)
Weiss, Michael3,115 (8.2%)
Stoltz, Eric2,758 (7.2%)
Love, John "Jack"2,208 (5.8%)
Hart, Richard "Rick"1,847 (4.9%)
Schiffman, Steven Mitchell "The Mench"1,338 (3.5%)
Pinjuv, Guy1,331 (3.5%)
Total Votes38,071
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 481 of 481 precincts
CandidateVotes
Horsford, Steven A.22,698 (61.7%)
Spearman, Patricia "Pat"5,607 (15.2%)
Vilela, Amy3,388 (9.2%)
Stephens, Allison2,215 (6%)
Anzalone, John2,132 (5.8%)
Zeller, Sid734 (2%)
Total Votes36,774
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 481 of 481 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hardy, Cresent15,252 (47.4%)
Gibbs, David Glenn6,098 (19%)
Townsend, Bill3,659 (11.4%)
Wegner, Kenneth A.3,625 (11.3%)
Miller, Jeff2,560 (8%)
Monroe, Mike971 (3%)
Total Votes32,165
Supreme Court Justice, Seat C (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Cadish, Elissa111,052 (36.1%)
Tao, Jerry63,132 (20.5%)
None of These Candidates39,223 (12.7%)
Rutledge, John38,131 (12.4%)
Aberasturi, Leon34,813 (11.3%)
Lefebvre, Alan J.21,390 (7%)
Total Votes307,741
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 774 of 774 precincts
CandidateVotes
AMODEI, MARK E.42,335 (71.7%)
ANGLE, SHARRON E.10,829 (18.3%)
BECK, JOEL5,002 (8.5%)
LUETKEHANS, IAN881 (1.5%)
Total Votes59,047
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 774 of 774 precincts
CandidateVotes
KOBLE, CLINT9,451 (26.1%)
FOGARTY, PATRICK8,614 (23.8%)
SHEPHERD, RICK7,696 (21.3%)
Alm, Vance4,781 (13.2%)
HURLEY, JESSE DOUGLAS2,907 (8%)
SCHOFIELD JR., JACK L.2,711 (7.5%)
Total Votes36,160
Clark District Attorney (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
WOLFSON, STEVEN54,347 (55.9%)
Langford, Robert L.42,958 (44.1%)
Total Votes97,305
Clark County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
LOMBARDO, JOE139,131 (72.8%)
Bedwell, Tim29,939 (15.7%)
Caldwell, Matt10,241 (5.4%)
Martines, Gordon8,570 (4.5%)
Heiny, Gregory S.3,210 (1.7%)
Total Votes191,091
Clark County Commissioner District E (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 132 of 132 precincts
CandidateVotes
Segerblom, "Tick"6,070 (50.8%)
Hernandez, Marco5,889 (49.2%)
Total Votes11,959
City of Reno Mayor (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 217 of 217 precincts
CandidateVotes
Schieve, Hillary20,991 (62.9%)
Lorton, Eddie6,084 (18.2%)
Shirazi, Azzi1,584 (4.7%)
Mantle, William1,517 (4.5%)
Hagen, Michael1,217 (3.6%)
Coristine, John822 (2.5%)
Dehne, Chad754 (2.3%)
Razo, Jesse O.380 (1.1%)
Total Votes33,349
Storey Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
ANTINORO, GERALD823 (53.3%)
Cullen, Mike678 (43.9%)
Clark, Bruce42 (2.7%)
Total Votes1,543
All Races
Governor (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Sisolak, Steve72,726 (50%)
Giunchigliani, Christina "Chris G"56,491 (38.9%)
None of These Candidates5,065 (3.5%)
Bonaventura, John4,345 (3%)
Thorns, Henry2,760 (1.9%)
Jones, David E.2,510 (1.7%)
Dewan, Asheesh1,467 (1%)
Total Votes145,364
Governor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Laxalt, Adam Paul101,617 (71.5%)
Schwartz, Dan12,916 (9.1%)
Fisher, Jared L.6,696 (4.7%)
Carlisle, Stephanie6,400 (4.5%)
None of These Candidates6,133 (4.3%)
Boyd, William "Bill"6,026 (4.2%)
Lusak, Stan1,010 (0.7%)
Conquest, Frederick L.766 (0.5%)
Dundas, Edward F.575 (0.4%)
Total Votes142,139
Attorney General (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Ford, Aaron94,664 (68%)
MacKie, Stuart J.26,610 (19.1%)
None of These Candidates17,922 (12.9%)
Total Votes139,196
Attorney General (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Duncan, Wes82,427 (59.8%)
Mueller, Craig43,346 (31.4%)
None of These Candidates12,103 (8.8%)
Total Votes137,876
Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Marshall, Kate93,758 (67.3%)
Hansen, Laurie L.30,698 (22%)
None of These Candidates14,915 (10.7%)
Total Votes139,371
Lieutenant Governor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Roberson, Michael63,656 (46.2%)
Jones, Brent A.24,892 (18.1%)
None of These Candidates17,213 (12.5%)
Hoover, Eugene15,913 (11.6%)
Meyers, Gary Anthony9,149 (6.6%)
LaFata, Scott Anthony6,851 (5%)
Total Votes137,674
Secretary Of State (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Cegavske, Barbara K.85,335 (62.5%)
Aldridge, Ernest C.36,489 (26.7%)
None of These Candidates14,609 (10.7%)
Total Votes136,433
State Treasurer (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1971 of 1971 precincts
CandidateVotes
Beers, Bob91,543 (66.8%)
Uehara, Derek32,402 (23.7%)
None of These Candidates13,060 (9.5%)
Total Votes137,005
United States Senator (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1988 of 1988 precincts
CandidateVotes
Rosen, Jacky110,530 (77.1%)
None of These Candidates10,070 (7%)
Knight, David Drew6,340 (4.4%)
RHEINHART, ALLEN4,774 (3.3%)
Sbaih, Jesse4,538 (3.2%)
Mahendra, Sujeet "Bobby"3,833 (2.7%)
Burleigh, Danny3,244 (2.3%)
Total Votes143,329
United States Senator (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1988 of 1988 precincts
CandidateVotes
Heller, Dean99,472 (70%)
Heck, Tom26,291 (18.5%)
None of These Candidates5,975 (4.2%)
Brooks, Sherry5,144 (3.6%)
Gazala, Sarah4,011 (2.8%)
Harrell, Vic1,282 (0.9%)
Total Votes142,175
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 309 of 309 precincts
CandidateVotes
Titus, Dina20,897 (78.7%)
D'SILVA, REUBEN5,659 (21.3%)
Total Votes26,556
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 309 of 309 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bentley, Joyce6,444 (55.2%)
Horne, Fred5,235 (44.8%)
Total Votes11,679
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 774 of 774 precincts
CandidateVotes
KOBLE, CLINT9,451 (26.1%)
FOGARTY, PATRICK8,614 (23.8%)
SHEPHERD, RICK7,696 (21.3%)
Alm, Vance4,781 (13.2%)
HURLEY, JESSE DOUGLAS2,907 (8%)
SCHOFIELD JR., JACK L.2,711 (7.5%)
Total Votes36,160
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 774 of 774 precincts
CandidateVotes
AMODEI, MARK E.42,335 (71.7%)
ANGLE, SHARRON E.10,829 (18.3%)
BECK, JOEL5,002 (8.5%)
LUETKEHANS, IAN881 (1.5%)
Total Votes59,047
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 424 of 424 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lee, Susie25,474 (66.9%)
Weiss, Michael3,115 (8.2%)
Stoltz, Eric2,758 (7.2%)
Love, John "Jack"2,208 (5.8%)
Hart, Richard "Rick"1,847 (4.9%)
Schiffman, Steven Mitchell "The Mench"1,338 (3.5%)
Pinjuv, Guy1,331 (3.5%)
Total Votes38,071
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 424 of 424 precincts
CandidateVotes
Tarkanian, Danny15,257 (44.1%)
Mortensen, Michelle8,491 (24.6%)
Hammond, Scott5,804 (16.8%)
McKeon, David1,698 (4.9%)
Teijeiro, Annette1,225 (3.5%)
Carter, Patrick942 (2.7%)
Jones, Stephanie "BdyBySteph"450 (1.3%)
Hamilton, Eddie "MisterMago"360 (1%)
La Croix, Thomas Mark345 (1%)
Total Votes34,572
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 481 of 481 precincts
CandidateVotes
Horsford, Steven A.22,698 (61.7%)
Spearman, Patricia "Pat"5,607 (15.2%)
Vilela, Amy3,388 (9.2%)
Stephens, Allison2,215 (6%)
Anzalone, John2,132 (5.8%)
Zeller, Sid734 (2%)
Total Votes36,774
U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 481 of 481 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hardy, Cresent15,252 (47.4%)
Gibbs, David Glenn6,098 (19%)
Townsend, Bill3,659 (11.4%)
Wegner, Kenneth A.3,625 (11.3%)
Miller, Jeff2,560 (8%)
Monroe, Mike971 (3%)
Total Votes32,165
State Senate, District 8 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 69 of 69 precincts
CandidateVotes
Loop, Marilyn Dondero4,590 (65.7%)
Alvarado, Stephanie2,398 (34.3%)
Total Votes6,988
State Senate, District 8 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 69 of 69 precincts
CandidateVotes
Weber, Valerie2,533 (40.3%)
Rodimer, Dan2,391 (38%)
Helgelien, Elizabeth1,365 (21.7%)
Total Votes6,289
State Senate, District 9 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 69 of 69 precincts
CandidateVotes
Scheible, Melanie4,424 (69.4%)
McCullough, Larry901 (14.1%)
West, Brandon601 (9.4%)
Rebollo, Justin Allen450 (7.1%)
Total Votes6,376
State Senate, District 10 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 64 of 64 precincts
CandidateVotes
CANCELA, YVANNA2,854 (60.4%)
Henderson, Bryce1,871 (39.6%)
Total Votes4,725
State Senate, District 16 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 138 of 138 precincts
CandidateVotes
Kieckhefer, Ben7,319 (56.2%)
Schmidt, Gary5,698 (43.8%)
Total Votes13,017
State Senate, District 20 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 72 of 72 precincts
CandidateVotes
Pazina, Julie5,014 (72.8%)
Aizley, Paul1,871 (27.2%)
Total Votes6,885
State Senate, District 20 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 72 of 72 precincts
CandidateVotes
Pickard, Keith3,696 (58.9%)
Brooks, Byron2,575 (41.1%)
Total Votes6,271
State Senate, District 21 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 65 of 65 precincts
CandidateVotes
Ohrenschall, James3,355 (58.7%)
Glazer, Christine1,522 (26.6%)
Craddock, Jay841 (14.7%)
Total Votes5,718
State Assembly, District 2 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 36 of 36 precincts
CandidateVotes
Sherwood, Jennie2,005 (53.9%)
Orentlicher, David1,715 (46.1%)
Total Votes3,720
State Assembly, District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 36 of 36 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hambrick, John C.1,928 (53.8%)
Small, Jim1,658 (46.2%)
Total Votes3,586
State Assembly, District 4 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 53 of 53 precincts
CandidateVotes
Munk, Connie2,844 (72%)
Smith, Tony T.1,107 (28%)
Total Votes3,951
State Assembly, District 4 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 53 of 53 precincts
CandidateVotes
McArthur, Richard1,727 (46.4%)
Rezendes, Kenneth1,109 (29.8%)
Vega, Luis887 (23.8%)
Total Votes3,723
State Assembly, District 5 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 33 of 33 precincts
CandidateVotes
Burke, Jason1,221 (52.6%)
Miller, Mack1,099 (47.4%)
Total Votes2,320
State Assembly, District 8 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 32 of 32 precincts
CandidateVotes
Frierson, Jason1,632 (63.5%)
Watson, Tiffany Ann939 (36.5%)
Total Votes2,571
State Assembly, District 9 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 35 of 35 precincts
CandidateVotes
Cannon, Linda1,549 (70.3%)
Keller, Barry653 (29.7%)
Total Votes2,202
State Assembly, District 12 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Martinez, Susan1,695 (46.1%)
Levy, Anat "Annette"923 (25.1%)
Moore, Cinthia403 (11%)
Casutt, Brandon J.229 (6.2%)
D'AYR, Gabrielle204 (5.5%)
York, Gregory162 (4.4%)
SEIP, II, WALTER L.64 (1.7%)
Total Votes3,680
State Assembly, District 13 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 60 of 60 precincts
CandidateVotes
Roberts, Tom2,377 (65.8%)
Sanson, Steve734 (20.3%)
Kemp, James "JP"499 (13.8%)
Total Votes3,610
State Assembly, District 15 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 30 of 30 precincts
CandidateVotes
Watts, III, Howard1,275 (45.7%)
Chavez, Juan Manuel875 (31.4%)
Toomin, Louis A. "Lou"236 (8.5%)
Spivak, Andrew215 (7.7%)
Gandy, Michael188 (6.7%)
Total Votes2,789
State Assembly, District 18 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 36 of 36 precincts
CandidateVotes
Sadler, Matt649 (54.5%)
Hawkins, Richard E.541 (45.5%)
Total Votes1,190
State Assembly, District 21 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 31 of 31 precincts
CandidateVotes
Arrington, Cherlyn1,479 (68.8%)
Atamian, Garo672 (31.2%)
Total Votes2,151
State Assembly, District 22 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Watson, Kristee3,266 (81%)
Aguirre-Insua, Luis766 (19%)
Total Votes4,032
State Assembly, District 22 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hardy, Melissa2,457 (57.2%)
Bunce, Richard1,838 (42.8%)
Total Votes4,295
State Assembly, District 23 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 66 of 66 precincts
CandidateVotes
Leavitt, Glen3,466 (55.1%)
McCarthy, Matt2,824 (44.9%)
Total Votes6,290
State Assembly, District 24 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 46 of 46 precincts
CandidateVotes
Peters, Sarah1,780 (47%)
Stewart, Tom882 (23.3%)
Contine, Deonne819 (21.6%)
Coleman, Edward303 (8%)
Total Votes3,784
State Assembly, District 29 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 39 of 39 precincts
CandidateVotes
COHEN, LESLEY3,119 (86.5%)
Watson, Terry L.485 (13.5%)
Total Votes3,604
State Assembly, District 32 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 113 of 113 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hansen, Alexis M.3,813 (57.8%)
Fransway, Tom2,789 (42.2%)
Total Votes6,602
State Assembly, District 33 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 59 of 59 precincts
CandidateVotes
ELLISON, JOHN C.4,147 (77.6%)
JOHNSON, CHRIS J.1,199 (22.4%)
Total Votes5,346
State Assembly, District 34 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 36 of 36 precincts
CandidateVotes
Wesen, Janice E.1,050 (50.6%)
Laurie, Anthony A.1,027 (49.4%)
Total Votes2,077
State Assembly, District 35 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 34 of 34 precincts
CandidateVotes
Gorelow, Michelle1,794 (53.4%)
Nimsuwan, Paul1,567 (46.6%)
Total Votes3,361
State Assembly, District 35 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 34 of 34 precincts
CandidateVotes
Schoen, David1,421 (58.5%)
Jones, Aimee1,008 (41.5%)
Total Votes2,429
State Assembly, District 36 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 72 of 72 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hof, Dennis2,921 (42.8%)
Oscarson, James2,489 (36.5%)
Bradley, Joseph J.1,411 (20.7%)
Total Votes6,821
State Assembly, District 37 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 55 of 55 precincts
CandidateVotes
Backus, Shea2,456 (54.6%)
Pearce, Robbie Lucille1,095 (24.4%)
Cornstuble, Rick945 (21%)
Total Votes4,496
State Assembly, District 42 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 26 of 26 precincts
CandidateVotes
Assefa, Alexander1,399 (55.3%)
Lauckner, Kathleen863 (34.1%)
Henry, LaDon267 (10.6%)
Total Votes2,529
Clark District Attorney (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
WOLFSON, STEVEN54,347 (55.9%)
Langford, Robert L.42,958 (44.1%)
Total Votes97,305
Clark County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
LOMBARDO, JOE139,131 (72.8%)
Bedwell, Tim29,939 (15.7%)
Caldwell, Matt10,241 (5.4%)
Martines, Gordon8,570 (4.5%)
Heiny, Gregory S.3,210 (1.7%)
Total Votes191,091
Clark County Commissioner District E (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 132 of 132 precincts
CandidateVotes
Segerblom, "Tick"6,070 (50.8%)
Hernandez, Marco5,889 (49.2%)
Total Votes11,959
Clark County Commissioner District E (Republican)
100% Reporting - 132 of 132 precincts
CandidateVotes
Marsh, Trish3,113 (57.9%)
Rose, Randy2,262 (42.1%)
Total Votes5,375
Clark County Commissioner District F (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 153 of 153 precincts
CandidateVotes
Jones, Justin8,663 (65.9%)
Hunt, Jason4,475 (34.1%)
Total Votes13,138
Clark County Commissioner District F (Republican)
100% Reporting - 153 of 153 precincts
CandidateVotes
Black, Tisha5,696 (56%)
Tracy, Mitchell T.4,472 (44%)
Total Votes10,168
Clark County Commissioner District G (Republican)
100% Reporting - 171 of 171 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lake, Cindy8,545 (71.9%)
Van Dover, Fred3,337 (28.1%)
Total Votes11,882
Trustee, Clark County School District D (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 116 of 116 precincts
CandidateVotes
Cepeda, Irene5,687 (47.1%)
CHILD, KEVIN L.2,850 (23.6%)
Thompson, Eli1,836 (15.2%)
Martinez, Jr., Leobardo1,714 (14.2%)
Total Votes12,087
Trustee, Clark County School District F (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 156 of 156 precincts
CandidateVotes
Ford, Danielle4,006 (16.2%)
Miller, Kali Fox3,379 (13.6%)
Gardner, David3,287 (13.3%)
Trumbull, Jacquelyn3,276 (13.2%)
Thomas, Mike3,095 (12.5%)
Ballinger, Mary E.2,996 (12.1%)
Eady, Eileen2,470 (10%)
Musemici, Tammi N.1,157 (4.7%)
Wilson, Johnny1,108 (4.5%)
Total Votes24,774
University Board of Regents, District 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 108 of 108 precincts
CandidateVotes
Perkins, Laura E.5,651 (32.5%)
Cato, Jo3,626 (20.9%)
Mallory, Jack3,168 (18.2%)
Olson, David M.2,861 (16.5%)
Ramirez, Eddie2,076 (11.9%)
Total Votes17,382
University Board of Regents, District 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 76 of 76 precincts
CandidateVotes
McMichael, Sr., Donald Sylvantee8,305 (100%)
Total Votes8,305
University Board of Regents, District 12 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 123 of 123 precincts
CandidateVotes
Carvalho, Amy10,503 (46.8%)
Coates, Andrew7,566 (33.7%)
Gutschick, Bob2,597 (11.6%)
Coca, T. Rao1,763 (7.9%)
Total Votes22,429
City of Reno Mayor (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 217 of 217 precincts
CandidateVotes
Schieve, Hillary20,991 (62.9%)
Lorton, Eddie6,084 (18.2%)
Shirazi, Azzi1,584 (4.7%)
Mantle, William1,517 (4.5%)
Hagen, Michael1,217 (3.6%)
Coristine, John822 (2.5%)
Dehne, Chad754 (2.3%)
Razo, Jesse O.380 (1.1%)
Total Votes33,349
Storey Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
ANTINORO, GERALD823 (53.3%)
Cullen, Mike678 (43.9%)
Clark, Bruce42 (2.7%)
Total Votes1,543
Reno City Council, Ward 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 52 of 52 precincts
CandidateVotes
Duerr, Naomi4,634 (56.5%)
Lawrence, Joe2,476 (30.2%)
Davis, Maria1,088 (13.3%)
Total Votes8,198
Reno City Council, Ward 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Weber, Bonnie2,014 (53.4%)
McKenzie, Paul D.1,565 (41.5%)
Yott, Joseph191 (5.1%)
Total Votes3,770
Washoe School Board Trustee, District B (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 80 of 80 precincts
CandidateVotes
Minetto, Ellen3,923 (40.6%)
Vanderwell, Dian2,892 (29.9%)
Morlet, David2,855 (29.5%)
Total Votes9,670
Washoe School Board Trustee, District F At-large (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 258 of 258 precincts
CandidateVotes
Church, Jeffrey9,248 (35.1%)
Calvert, Jacqueline8,971 (34.1%)
Gonda, Ryan8,107 (30.8%)
Total Votes26,326
Clark County Assessor (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
Johnson, Briana70,532 (79.6%)
Casino, Angelo18,128 (20.4%)
Total Votes88,660
Clark County Recorder (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
MacFarlane, Jill33,556 (54.9%)
Moore, John21,393 (35%)
Paretts, Jayson6,189 (10.1%)
Total Votes61,138
Clark County Treasurer (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
FITZPATRICK, LAURA75,278 (83.2%)
O'SULLIVAN, KEN "Sully"15,157 (16.8%)
Total Votes90,435
Clark County Treasurer (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
Collins, Phil50,380 (82.8%)
Quilang, Ron Q.10,431 (17.2%)
Total Votes60,811
City of Mesquite Councilmember Seat 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 8 of 8 precincts
CandidateVotes
Withelder, Geno1,279 (36.7%)
Ramaker, Sandra1,258 (36.1%)
Mercer, L. Kay946 (27.2%)
Total Votes3,483
City of Mesquite Councilmember Seat 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 8 of 8 precincts
CandidateVotes
Black, Ann "Annie"1,669 (47.4%)
Fielding, Karen948 (26.9%)
Kruder, Chuck901 (25.6%)
Total Votes3,518
Constable, Mesquite Township (Republican)
100% Reporting - 11 of 11 precincts
CandidateVotes
THURSTON, DUANE L.834 (51%)
Hughes, Shawn L.801 (49%)
Total Votes1,635
Constable, North Las Vegas Township (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 113 of 113 precincts
CandidateVotes
ELIASON, ROBERT L.4,753 (42.4%)
Martin, Jon3,479 (31%)
James, Sr., Isaac C.2,988 (26.6%)
Total Votes11,220
Constable, North Las Vegas Township (Republican)
100% Reporting - 113 of 113 precincts
CandidateVotes
Vega, Jimmy2,493 (53.4%)
Roundy, Travis2,174 (46.6%)
Total Votes4,667
Justice of the Peace, Goodsprings Twnsh (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Shupe, Larry161 (36%)
Carter, Amber115 (25.7%)
Lee, Charles77 (17.2%)
Cortese, Gregory52 (11.6%)
Kostas, Socrates42 (9.4%)
Total Votes447
Justice of the Peace, Henderson Twnsh Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 165 of 165 precincts
CandidateVotes
BATEMAN, SAMUEL32,662 (100%)
Total Votes32,662
Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Twnsh Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 802 of 802 precincts
CandidateVotes
Graham, Elana Lee53,892 (47%)
Leavitt, James Dean40,358 (35.2%)
Ginn, Vincent "Vinny"20,333 (17.7%)
Total Votes114,583
Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Twnsh Department 10 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 802 of 802 precincts
CandidateVotes
ANDRESS-TOBIASSON, MELANIE99,468 (100%)
Total Votes99,468
Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Twnsh Department 15 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 802 of 802 precincts
CandidateVotes
De La Garza, Melisa57,460 (52%)
Rogan, Jeff25,817 (23.3%)
Kurth, Robert17,854 (16.1%)
Friedberg, Craig B.9,470 (8.6%)
Total Votes110,601
Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Twnsh Department 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 802 of 802 precincts
CandidateVotes
SCISCENTO, JOSEPH S.99,066 (100%)
Total Votes99,066
Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Twnsh Department 5 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 802 of 802 precincts
CandidateVotes
DUSTIN-CRUZ, CYNTHIA100,551 (100%)
Total Votes100,551
Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Twnsh Department 8 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 802 of 802 precincts
CandidateVotes
ZIMMERMAN, ANN E.101,112 (100%)
Total Votes101,112
Justice of the Peace, Laughlin Twnsh (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
ATKINS, TIMOTHY1,015 (100%)
Total Votes1,015
Justice of the Peace, Mesquite Twnsh (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 11 of 11 precincts
CandidateVotes
TOONE, RYAN W.3,207 (100%)
Total Votes3,207
Justice of the Peace, Moapa Twnsh (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 2 of 2 precincts
CandidateVotes
KOLHOSS, RUTH152 (100%)
Total Votes152
Justice of the Peace, Moapa Valley Twnsh (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 7 of 7 precincts
CandidateVotes
MILLS, GREGORY S.803 (52.6%)
Waite, Kyle660 (43.2%)
Solomon, Drue R.64 (4.2%)
Total Votes1,527
Justice of the Peace, North Las Vegas Twnsh Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 113 of 113 precincts
CandidateVotes
HOO, KALANI16,279 (100%)
Total Votes16,279
Justice of the Peace, North Las Vegas Twnsh Department 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 113 of 113 precincts
CandidateVotes
TYRRELL, NATALIE16,870 (100%)
Total Votes16,870
Justice of the Peace, Searchlight Twnsh (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 2 of 2 precincts
CandidateVotes
HILL, RICHARD118 (100%)
Total Votes118
Clark Public Administrator (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1135 of 1135 precincts
CandidateVotes
Manfredi, Aaron29,518 (50%)
Fougere, Thomas L.29,514 (50%)
Total Votes59,032
Washoe County Assessor (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 555 of 555 precincts
CandidateVotes
Evans, H. D. "Chip"13,386 (50.7%)
Jauregui-Jackins, Wendy13,019 (49.3%)
Total Votes26,405
Washoe County Assessor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 555 of 555 precincts
CandidateVotes
Clark, Michael E.14,457 (50.2%)
Sarman, Chris6,585 (22.9%)
Clark, Aaron3,890 (13.5%)
Maciel, Lisa3,869 (13.4%)
Total Votes28,801
Washoe Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 555 of 555 precincts
CandidateVotes
Balaam, Darin30,705 (46.5%)
Howe, Heidi16,749 (25.4%)
Boxx, Sherman Bard5,846 (8.9%)
Meyer, Kim5,551 (8.4%)
Fox, Allan3,348 (5.1%)
Hopkins, Adam Eugene2,555 (3.9%)
Cossio, Jerry Guzman1,247 (1.9%)
Total Votes66,001
City of Sparks Mayor (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 75 of 75 precincts
CandidateVotes
Smith, Ron7,901 (61%)
Stolyarov, Wendy2,085 (16.1%)
Bonano, Jeff1,813 (14%)
Wacker, Eric1,146 (8.9%)
Total Votes12,945
Washoe County Commission, District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 118 of 118 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lucey, Bob4,542 (57.2%)
Buchanan, Kelvin J. "Kel"2,030 (25.6%)
Delaire, Bret Edward1,365 (17.2%)
Total Votes7,937
Washoe County Commission, District 3 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 86 of 86 precincts
CandidateVotes
Jung, Kitty K.2,713 (76.3%)
Grush, Austin Jacob841 (23.7%)
Total Votes3,554
Washoe County Commission, District 5 (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 161 of 161 precincts
CandidateVotes
Judd, Lindsy2,204 (54.4%)
Smith, Greg1,848 (45.6%)
Total Votes4,052
Incline Village General Improvement District (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Callicrate, Tim G.1,065 (25.1%)
Wong, Kendra W.1,028 (24.2%)
Simonian, Bruce Edward964 (22.7%)
Schmitz, Sara896 (21.1%)
Robinson, Tony193 (4.5%)
Price, Benecia98 (2.3%)
Total Votes4,244
Justice of the Peace, Gerlach/Wadsworth (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 8 of 8 precincts
CandidateVotes
Graham, Terry L.211 (100%)
Total Votes211
Justice of the Peace, Incline Village (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 18 of 18 precincts
CandidateVotes
Tiras, E. Alan2,023 (100%)
Total Votes2,023
Justice of the Peace, Reno/Verdi, Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 376 of 376 precincts
CandidateVotes
Dreiling, Derek39,639 (100%)
Total Votes39,639
Justice of the Peace, Reno/Verdi, Department 6 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 376 of 376 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hascheff, Pierre40,321 (100%)
Total Votes40,321
Justice of the Peace, Sparks, Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 153 of 153 precincts
CandidateVotes
Wilson, Chris16,748 (100%)
Total Votes16,748
Sparks City Council, Ward 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 13 of 13 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bybee, Charlene T.2,804 (71.4%)
Hunt, Brian658 (16.8%)
Viola Jr., Rudy466 (11.9%)
Total Votes3,928
Carson City District Attorney (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Woodbury, Jason D.7,941 (100%)
Total Votes7,941
Carson City Assessor (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Dawley, David A.7,948 (100%)
Total Votes7,948
Carson City Treasurer (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Robertson, Gayle7,865 (100%)
Total Votes7,865
Carson City Clerk-Recorder (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Rowlatt, Aubrey7,791 (100%)
Total Votes7,791
Carson City Board of Supervisors Ward 3 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bagwell, Lori7,672 (100%)
Total Votes7,672
Carson City Justice of the Peace Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Armstrong, Tom7,848 (100%)
Total Votes7,848
Carson City School Trustee District 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Ramirez, Lupe7,664 (100%)
Total Votes7,664
Carson City School Trustee District 3 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
WILKE-MCCULLOCH, STACIE7,741 (100%)
Total Votes7,741
Carson City School Trustee District 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Varner, Richard7,677 (100%)
Total Votes7,677
Carson City School Trustee District 6 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 25 of 25 precincts
CandidateVotes
Carine, Donald7,650 (100%)
Total Votes7,650
Churchill Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 19 of 19 precincts
CandidateVotes
HICKOX, RICHARD C.1,930 (42.6%)
EAST, RAY1,010 (22.3%)
JONES, JARED726 (16%)
MOSER, JOHN581 (12.8%)
CHRISTIE, WALTER H. "BUTCH"281 (6.2%)
Total Votes4,528
Churchill Clerk/Treasurer (Republican)
100% Reporting - 19 of 19 precincts
CandidateVotes
ROTHERY, LINDA2,273 (73.2%)
BARRENCHEA, CORINE "RINNIE"834 (26.8%)
Total Votes3,107
Churchill Board of School Trustees (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 19 of 19 precincts
CandidateVotes
SCHANK, CARMEN2,231 (14.2%)
BUCKMASTER, FREDERICK D.2,076 (13.2%)
MCDONALD, TEDD1,995 (12.7%)
GETTO, AMBER N.1,926 (12.2%)
HYDE, MATT1,733 (11%)
HENDRIX, CLAY1,331 (8.5%)
JULIAN, PATTY1,241 (7.9%)
SMOTHERMAN, DEBY1,144 (7.3%)
LINGENFELTER, JAY872 (5.5%)
PARMENTER, BOBBY J.519 (3.3%)
WIERSMA JR., RICHARD HARRY421 (2.7%)
MARTELL, DANTE A.245 (1.6%)
Total Votes15,734
Douglas County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Coverley, Dan6,954 (53.8%)
Duffy, Joe3,173 (24.5%)
Brady, David J.1,971 (15.2%)
Paris, Dean830 (6.4%)
Total Votes12,928
Douglas County Assessor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Tholen, Trent4,222 (51.3%)
Etchegoyhen, Dion4,006 (48.7%)
Total Votes8,228
Douglas County Commissioner District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Engels, John4,445 (52.6%)
Thaler, Steven4,011 (47.4%)
Total Votes8,456
Douglas County Commissioner District 4 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Rice, Wesley A.4,420 (52.7%)
Murphy, Janet3,968 (47.3%)
Total Votes8,388
Douglas County Public Administrator (Republican)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Walsh, Steve4,295 (57%)
Logan, Deborah "Debbie"3,241 (43%)
Total Votes7,536
Douglas School Board, Area 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lehmann, Robbe10,148 (100%)
Total Votes10,148
Douglas School Board, Area 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Kangas, Carey10,149 (100%)
Total Votes10,149
Douglas School Board, Area 6 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Moore, Thomas10,106 (100%)
Total Votes10,106
Douglas School Board, Area 7 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
Chichester, Ross10,405 (100%)
Total Votes10,405
Tahoe Township Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 7 of 7 precincts
CandidateVotes
Glasson, Richard948 (100%)
Total Votes948
Carlin Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 3 of 3 precincts
CandidateVotes
FEASEL, TERI171 (100%)
Total Votes171
Eastline Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 2 of 2 precincts
CandidateVotes
BOATMAN, BRIAN E.134 (100%)
Total Votes134
Elko School Board of Trustees, District 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
CRACRAFT-DICKENSON, TAMMIE4,364 (100%)
Total Votes4,364
Elko School Board of Trustees, District 7 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 41 of 41 precincts
CandidateVotes
WINES, IRA T.4,489 (100%)
Total Votes4,489
Wells Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
CALTON, KENNY266 (59.4%)
THORNAL, SHAUNIA130 (29%)
SWETT, NOAH J.52 (11.6%)
Total Votes448
West Wendover Recreation Board, Seat 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 2 of 2 precincts
CandidateVotes
RAY, BRIAN45 (30.4%)
CHRISTENSEN, MICHAEL39 (26.4%)
ORTEGA, MARIA G.39 (26.4%)
SANTILLANEZ, CAROLYN25 (16.9%)
Total Votes148
Esmeralda Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 5 of 5 precincts
CandidateVotes
ELGAN, KEN174 (59.6%)
BOTELER, JD84 (28.8%)
GIOVE, TONY34 (11.6%)
Total Votes292
Esmeralda County Commissioner, District 1 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 1 of 1 precincts
CandidateVotes
STEZAKER, MARK44 (55%)
BATES, MICHELLE "Micki"22 (27.5%)
HIGGINS, PRESTON "P.K."14 (17.5%)
Total Votes80
Esmeralda Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 5 of 5 precincts
CandidateVotes
JOHNSON, DANIELLE "Danie"241 (100%)
Total Votes241
Esmeralda School Board, Seat A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 5 of 5 precincts
CandidateVotes
BROWNFIELD, CARL V.252 (100%)
Total Votes252
Esmeralda School Board, Seat C (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 5 of 5 precincts
CandidateVotes
HARTMAN, MARCIA253 (100%)
Total Votes253
Eureka Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
WATTS, JESSE294 (50.2%)
SANDERS, KENNETH "KENNY"182 (31.1%)
CANTRELL, Patrick Shane110 (18.8%)
Total Votes586
Eureka Clerk Recorder (Republican)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
HOEHNE, LISA L.266 (59.9%)
CLONINGER, JENNIFER178 (40.1%)
Total Votes444
Eureka School District Board of Trustees, Seat 2A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
HICKS, ROBIN205 (35.7%)
FITZWATER, MELISSA144 (25%)
IZZOLO, JIM144 (25%)
ANDERSON, ASHLEY E.82 (14.3%)
Total Votes575
Eureka Television District Director, Seat 4C (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
BROWN, ELDON R.520 (100%)
Total Votes520
Humboldt Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Allen, Mike1,763 (100%)
Total Votes1,763
Humboldt Hospital Board Trustee, Seat E (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Miller, Michelle1,724 (100%)
Total Votes1,724
Humboldt School Board Trustee, Seat B (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Deputy, Glenda J.1,745 (100%)
Total Votes1,745
Humboldt School Board Trustee, Seat G (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bengochea, Nicole H.1,776 (100%)
Total Votes1,776
Lander County District Attorney (Republican)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Herrera, Theodore C.581 (59.9%)
Schaeffer, William E. "Bill"389 (40.1%)
Total Votes970
Lander County Recorder (Republican)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bunch, Lesley L.538 (54.7%)
Fuller, Deonilla446 (45.3%)
Total Votes984
Lander County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Unger, Ron911 (63.2%)
Ramos, "Bert" Bartolo471 (32.7%)
Castellanos, Noliena Frazier59 (4.1%)
Total Votes1,441
Argenta Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 5 of 5 precincts
CandidateVotes
Fortune, Denise572 (45.5%)
Melver, Toby266 (21.2%)
Johnson, Michael E.171 (13.6%)
Jones, Joseph157 (12.5%)
Sunseri, Joseph90 (7.2%)
Total Votes1,256
Lander County Commissioner District 1 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Sparks, Bryan461 (47%)
Mills, Doug381 (38.8%)
Garner, Brian139 (14.2%)
Total Votes981
Lander County Commissioner District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Clark, Art "III"490 (50.6%)
Love, Nicholas A.478 (49.4%)
Total Votes968
Lander County Commissioner District 5 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Ancho, Kathleen V.476 (48.1%)
Bakker, Sean416 (42.1%)
Mason, David R.97 (9.8%)
Total Votes989
Lander Hospital Board District, Seat E (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Green, Paula1,355 (100%)
Total Votes1,355
Lander School Board District, Area 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Chopp, Mike909 (34.5%)
Marine, Laken863 (32.8%)
Gonzalez, Jorge861 (32.7%)
Total Votes2,633
Lander School Board District, Area 3 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Staton, Douglas S. III1,254 (100%)
Total Votes1,254
Lander School Board District, Area 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 9 of 9 precincts
CandidateVotes
Thompson, W. Todd1,299 (100%)
Total Votes1,299
Lincoln District Attorney (Republican)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Frehner, Dylan V.502 (61.6%)
Hooge, Daniel M.313 (38.4%)
Total Votes815
Lincoln County Commissioner, District B (Republican)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lister, Bevan322 (40.1%)
Woodworth, Janine A.307 (38.3%)
Hulse, Frank C.173 (21.6%)
Total Votes802
Grover C. Dils Hospital District Trustee, District A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Lloyd, Mick1,041 (100%)
Total Votes1,041
Grover C. Dils Hospital District Trustee, District B (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Avery, Terry1,024 (100%)
Total Votes1,024
Justice of the Peace, Pahranagat Valley (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 2 of 2 precincts
CandidateVotes
Holton, Nola A.254 (100%)
Total Votes254
Lincoln County School District Trustee, District A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Kelley, Pat982 (100%)
Total Votes982
Lincoln County School District Trustee, District D (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Mizer, Joseph "Ty"983 (100%)
Total Votes983
Lincoln County School District Trustee, District E (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
Poulsen, Wade946 (100%)
Total Votes946
City of Fernley Mayor (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 14 of 14 precincts
CandidateVotes
Edgington, Roy1,421 (53.8%)
Bickerton, Tim615 (23.3%)
Hanan, Ryan P.604 (22.9%)
Total Votes2,640
Lyon Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
MCNEIL, AL4,317 (49.4%)
Hunewill, Frank2,856 (32.7%)
Brunson, Douglas904 (10.3%)
KANTZ, GREG660 (7.6%)
Total Votes8,737
Lyon Clerk / Treasurer (Republican)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bryan, Nikki4,249 (78.9%)
Crabtree, Kimber Lee Ann1,134 (21.1%)
Total Votes5,383
Lyon Recorder (Republican)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Kassebaum, Margie2,910 (54.5%)
Wood, Stephen2,426 (45.5%)
Total Votes5,336
Lyon County Commissioner, District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Keller, Vida D.2,173 (40.6%)
Alt, Don1,815 (33.9%)
Nivens, Raymond Everett "Ray"1,366 (25.5%)
Total Votes5,354
City Council, Ward 1, City of Fernley (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 2 of 2 precincts
CandidateVotes
Whalen, Shari L.194 (37.6%)
Lacy, Ray189 (36.6%)
Jones, Richard "Rick"92 (17.8%)
Williams, SR., Barry R.41 (7.9%)
Total Votes516
Justice of the Peace, Canal Township (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 14 of 14 precincts
CandidateVotes
Matheus, Lori2,316 (100%)
Total Votes2,316
Justice of the Peace, Dayton Township (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 14 of 14 precincts
CandidateVotes
Vecchiarelli, Camille2,885 (100%)
Total Votes2,885
Lyon County School District Trustee, District II (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
McIntyre, Neal E.7,669 (100%)
Total Votes7,669
Lyon County School District Trustee, District VI (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 40 of 40 precincts
CandidateVotes
Peterson, Bridget7,650 (100%)
Total Votes7,650
North Lyon County Fire Protection Directors (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 14 of 14 precincts
CandidateVotes
Johnson, Matt876 (20.4%)
Seidl, Sue767 (17.9%)
Hicks, Terrin704 (16.4%)
Murphy, Chris587 (13.7%)
Sheldon, Dean579 (13.5%)
Watson, Lue "Vern"500 (11.7%)
Standlee, Kevin276 (6.4%)
Total Votes4,289
Mineral Assessor (Democratic)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Clark, Janeen177 (57.5%)
Tipton, Jerrie131 (42.5%)
Total Votes308
Mineral Recorder-Auditor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Nixon, Cindy382 (72.2%)
George, Cherrie147 (27.8%)
Total Votes529
Hawthorne Township Constable (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
SCHAAF, GARY886 (100%)
Total Votes886
Mineral County Commissioner Seat C (Republican)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hoferer, Christine230 (42.7%)
Utterback, James "Gunny"156 (28.9%)
Owens, Barbara "Barb"113 (21%)
Owens, Russell C.40 (7.4%)
Total Votes539
Mineral Hospital Board Trustee, Seat A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Fitzgerald, Tom895 (100%)
Total Votes895
Mineral Hospital Board Trustee, Seat B (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Schumann, Richard Lee888 (100%)
Total Votes888
Mineral Hospital Board Trustee, Seat C (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Womack, Karen876 (100%)
Total Votes876
Justice of the Peace, Hawthorne Township (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
James, Mike423 (42.4%)
Reed, Paula Joe341 (34.2%)
Hatfield, Breanna135 (13.5%)
Kenner, James W.98 (9.8%)
Total Votes997
Mineral County School Board Trustee (Inside-4YrT) (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Neville, Keith E.448 (46.1%)
Ziegler, David364 (37.4%)
Farley, Teresa160 (16.5%)
Total Votes972
Mineral County School Board Trustee (Outside-2YrT) (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Castagnola, Kathy896 (100%)
Total Votes896
Mineral County School Board Trustee (Outside-4YrT) (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 12 of 12 precincts
CandidateVotes
Birchum, Candice860 (100%)
Total Votes860
Nye County District Attorney (Republican)
100% Reporting - 33 of 33 precincts
CandidateVotes
ARABIA, CHRIS2,516 (50.4%)
BELLO, ANGELA A.2,478 (49.6%)
Total Votes4,994
Nye County Public Administrator (Republican)
100% Reporting - 33 of 33 precincts
CandidateVotes
STUMNE, GINGER L.3,268 (69%)
HAMPTON, OREN E.1,467 (31%)
Total Votes4,735
Nye County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 33 of 33 precincts
CandidateVotes
WEHRLY, SHARON A.2,861 (33.4%)
DEMEO, TONY2,457 (28.7%)
HIEBERT, DAVID1,348 (15.7%)
KULKIN, ASA554 (6.5%)
MIELZYNSKI, RAY "THE FLAGMAN"474 (5.5%)
CHAMPION, DAVE463 (5.4%)
BUTLER, GERALD C.169 (2%)
MOFFETT, JOE152 (1.8%)
REX, KENNETH43 (0.5%)
PFAFF, TASHA38 (0.4%)
Total Votes8,559
Nye County Treasurer (Republican)
100% Reporting - 33 of 33 precincts
CandidateVotes
WEBSTER, PAM1,745 (35.2%)
BORASKY, A. BUTCH1,297 (26.2%)
PRUDHONT, JOHN1,264 (25.5%)
ZLOTEK, MARY DAWN651 (13.1%)
Total Votes4,957
Nye County Commissioner District IV (Republican)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
BLUNDO, LEO355 (30.6%)
TRENNER, TINA347 (29.9%)
BOSKOVICH, RON322 (27.8%)
TURNER, WALT136 (11.7%)
Total Votes1,160
Nye County Commissioner District V (Republican)
100% Reporting - 5 of 5 precincts
CandidateVotes
STRICKLAND, DEBRA446 (36.5%)
SCHINHOFEN, DAN388 (31.8%)
LILLY, DWIGHT287 (23.5%)
MARCHETTI, LEO B.101 (8.3%)
Total Votes1,222
Nye County School Board Trustees Area I (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 13 of 13 precincts
CandidateVotes
MORONES, ROGER740 (100%)
Total Votes740
Nye County School Board Trustees Area III (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 3 of 3 precincts
CandidateVotes
OWENS, MARK430 (43.1%)
RUST, DONALD E.226 (22.7%)
GRANT, RAY T.177 (17.8%)
NORVELL, JOHN A.164 (16.4%)
Total Votes997
Nye County School Board Trustees Area VII (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
SUTTON, TIM1,082 (100%)
Total Votes1,082
Justice of the Peace Beatty (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 4 of 4 precincts
CandidateVotes
SULLIVAN, GUS292 (100%)
Total Votes292
Justice of the Peace Pahrump Department 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 19 of 19 precincts
CandidateVotes
CHAMLEE, LISA3,431 (47.3%)
CARBONE, FRANK1,773 (24.4%)
JONES, RANDY993 (13.7%)
PAWLIUK, WARREN618 (8.5%)
HAMILTON, RICHARD F.252 (3.5%)
MARTIN, ROBERT M.194 (2.7%)
Total Votes7,261
Justice of the Peace Tonopah (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
KLAPPER, JENNIFER623 (100%)
Total Votes623
Northern Nye County Hospital District Board of Trustees 2YR (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
GREBER, KARMIN611 (100%)
Total Votes611
Pershing Sheriff (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
ALLEN, JERRY928 (100%)
Total Votes928
Pershing Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
STEPHENS, KAREN916 (100%)
Total Votes916
Pershing County Assessor (Republican)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
BASSO-CERINI, LAUREEN E.472 (68.6%)
HODGES, MACKENZIE216 (31.4%)
Total Votes688
Pershing County Commissioner, Seat C (Republican)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
SHANK, CAROL A.322 (47.1%)
HUDSON, SHAYLA252 (36.9%)
SKELTON, DAVID109 (16%)
Total Votes683
Pershing School District Board of Trustees, Seat A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
EVANS, JAMES877 (100%)
Total Votes877
Pershing School District Board of Trustees, Seat C (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 6 of 6 precincts
CandidateVotes
PLUMMER, CINDY406 (41.3%)
RACKLEY, BARBARA268 (27.2%)
FENNER, ANN-MARIE194 (19.7%)
HUDSON, MICHAEL116 (11.8%)
Total Votes984
Storey District Attorney (Republican)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Langer, Anne458 (54.1%)
Neidert, Dave388 (45.9%)
Total Votes846
Storey County Commissioner, District 2 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Carmona, Jay463 (53.8%)
McGuffey, Jack R.397 (46.2%)
Total Votes860
Storey Justice of the Peace (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Herrington, Eileen F.1,288 (100%)
Total Votes1,288
Storey School Board, Seat 1-C (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Thompson, Tom1,281 (100%)
Total Votes1,281
Storey School Board, Seat 2-B (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 15 of 15 precincts
CandidateVotes
Miller, Dawn1,262 (100%)
Total Votes1,262
White Pine County Clerk (Republican)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Baldwin, Nichole553 (54.9%)
Rhoades, Meg M.455 (45.1%)
Total Votes1,008
White Pine County Commissioner Seat 1 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bullis, Ian522 (52%)
McKenzie, Carol O.481 (48%)
Total Votes1,003
White Pine County Commissioner Seat 5 (Republican)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Godon, Travis669 (67.8%)
Dishong, Johnathan318 (32.2%)
Total Votes987
Justice of the Peace, Ely Township No. 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Bishop, Stephen J.796 (46%)
Hibbs, Matt496 (28.7%)
Costello, David J.438 (25.3%)
Total Votes1,730
White Pine School Board Trustee, District A (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Sandoval, Tasheena1,454 (100%)
Total Votes1,454
White Pine Soil Conservation, Seat DD (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Backus, Gracyne1,478 (100%)
Total Votes1,478
White Pine Soil Conservation, Seat EE (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Cervantes, Juan Carlos1,417 (100%)
Total Votes1,417
White Pine Hospital District Trustee, Seat 1 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Gianoli, Julie1,507 (100%)
Total Votes1,507
White Pine Hospital District Trustee, Seat 2 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Hilton, Burton W.1,483 (100%)
Total Votes1,483
White Pine Hospital District Trustee, Seat 4 (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Rowley, Richard F.1,462 (100%)
Total Votes1,462
White Pine TV District No. 1, Seat D (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Ulibarri, Devin1,442 (100%)
Total Votes1,442
White Pine TV District No. 1, Seat E (Nonpartisan)
100% Reporting - 10 of 10 precincts
CandidateVotes
Robertson, Nathan1,481 (100%)
Total Votes1,481
Donate Now
get our morning newsletter,
the daily indy
Correct Us
Ideas & Story Tips

INDYMATTERS

    CAFECITO CON LUZ

      EN ESPAÑOL

        INDY BLOG

          @TheNVIndy ON TWITTER